Saturday Oct 13,2018


         TOTAL LAND CARE

                   AND SNOW REMOVAL

      

          3 BOWL OPEN PAIRS


                     No Lunch Provided

                    Start  10:00 am

                    3 - 14 End Games



1.  John Bush

2.  Remi Canuel

3.  Grant Love

4.  Ariel Minelli

5.  Barry Mills

6.  Stewart Potter

7.  Herb Nesbitt

8.  Ian MacPherson

9.  Chris Stadnyk

10. 

11. 

12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16.            


Waiting List

1. 




         Saturday September 29,2018


                 Doc Banting Memorial

                            DOCMAN


                      OPEN TREBLES                                                                                                                                                                     Lunch will be Provided

                      Start Time 10:00 am

                      3 - 12 Games


1.  Jeff Clapp

2.  David Bell

3.  Remi Canuel

4.  Barry Mills

5.  Jim Lepere

6.  John Bush

7.  Herb Nesbitt

8.  Stewart Potter

9.  Dave Houtby

10. 

11. 

12. 

13. 

14. 

15  

16. 


Waiting List

1.



.

                 Sunday May 6,2018


                                C I B C

                      BLOSSOM FESTIVAL    

                        

                      

                  OPEN 3 BOWL PAIRS


                          Lunch not provided

                          Start at 10:00 am

                          3 - 12 End Games

         Scoring Points 11/2 per end and 5 for Win 


1.  Jim Lepere

2.  John Bush

3.  Ryan Stadnyk

4.  David Anderson

5.  Peter Stevens

6.  Ron Larking               Fourth

7.  Cathy Larking

8.  David Bell                   WINNER

9.  Kathy Smith

10. Remi Canuel             Second

11. Lisa McKernahan        Third

12. Dave Houtby

13. Tom Hoffman    

14. Stewart Potter

15. Elaine MacSween

16​ Herb Nesbitt              High Last Game

Waiting list

1. Jim Roth

2. Laura Seed


             Saturday April 28,2018


        NIAGARA INA GRAFTON

            GAGE VILLAGE     

         ( http://www.niggv.on.ca/ )


                         OPEN TREBLES


                     Lunch Not Provided

                     Start Time  10:00 am 

                    3 - 14 End Games


1.  Murray Wright

2.  Jim Lepere

3.  Joe Kinney

4.  Chris Dixon

5.  David Anderson

6.  Laura Seed

7.  Peter Stevens                                 SORRY HAD TO

8.  Remi Canuel                        CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN

9.  Kathy Smith                                   AND COLD

10. Ian MacPherson

11.  Josh Cameron

12.  

13.  

14.  

15.  

16. 


Waiting list

1.



            Saturday October 6,2018


​                 BROCK LINCOLN FORD

                     (http://brockfordsales.com/)

                       OPEN 3 BOWL PAIRS


                Lunch Not Provided

                     Start 10 :00 am

                     3 - 14 Games


1.  David Bell

2.  Remi Canuel

3.  Grant Love

4.  Kathy Smith

5.  Barry Mills

6.  Stewart Potter

7.  Herb Nesbitt

8.  Ian MacPherson

9.  Chris Stadnyk

10. John Campbell

11.

12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 


Waiting List

1.





Please contact John Bush

(905) 934-5105

 tyggrbush@hotmail.com        

TypEneetriese your paraguuuEraeeepeEhEhere.


​Niagara Falls

​Bowls Club

         Saturday September 8,2018


              HOOT AND ROOSTER

                              MASTERS

                     OPEN 3 BOWL PAIRS

           Winners will receive Masters Jackets

                        No Lunch Provided

                            Start 10:00 am

                       4 - 10 Games  Cost $20.


1.  Dave Houtby

2.  John Bush

3.  David Anderson

4.  Remi Canuel

5.  Stewart Potter

6.  Barry Mills

7.  Herb Nesbitt

8.  Ian MacPherson

9.  Chris Stadnyk

10. John Campbell

11. Dave Pettigrew

12. 

13.

14. 

15. 

16


Waiting list

1. 

​2. 


             Monday ​ August  6,2018


        DEERNUTS  /  BONES RUM


            OPEN  3 BOWL PAIRS


               Lunch Not Provided

                       Start  10:00 am

                       3 - 14 End Games


1.  Lora MacPherson

​2.  Remi Canuel

3.  Stewart Potter

4.  Kathy Smith

5.  Barry Mills

6.  Dave Houtby

7.  Herb Nesbitt

8.  Doug Findlay          

9.  Val McWilliams

10. 

11. 

12. 

13. 

14. 

15. 

16. 


Waiting List

1.


              Saturday May 5,2018


         DON BEAUPIT / GUS MCKENZIE    

                            

                                            DERBY  BOWL

        

                       Open Fours

               

                         Start   10:00 am

                         3 - 14 End Games

                        No Lunch Provided


1.  Sandy McKenzie

2.  Chris Stadnyk

3.  Ryan Stadnyk

4.  Joe Green

5.  Martin Foxhall              Second

6.  Remi Canuel                  Third

7.  David Anderson

8.  Laura Seed

9.  Peter Stevens

10. Ian MacPherson

11. Ron Larking

12. Cathy Larking

13. Ron Geniole

14. David Bell                     WINNER

15. Grant Love                     Fourth

16. Josh Cameron


Waiting List

   1.  Kathy Smith



​​​                     Saturday June 2,2018


        TOTAL LAND CARE

       OPEN 2 BOWL TREBLES          

​ ​                        No Lunch Provided

                           Starts at 10:00 am

                                4  - 10 End Games 

          

1. Ian MacPherson

2. Joan Way

3. Jim Lepere

4.  Peter Stevens

5.  Kathy Smith

6.  Herb Nesbitt

7.  Barry Mills                  

8.  

9.  

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.


Waiting List

1.



         Sunday September 16,2018


               UPPER CANADA TRAVEL    

                       OPEN TREBLES

        

                     No Lunch Provided    

                     Start  10:00 am

                     3 - 14 End Games

     



1.  Jim Lepere

2.  Remi Canuel

3.  Barry Mills

4.  Herb Nesbitt

5.  Val McWilliams

6.  

7.  

8.  

9.  

10. 

11. 

12. 

13.

14.

15.

16.


Waiting List

1.